President (2020-2021)
Fergus Gleeson, Oxford/UK

Past President (2020-2021)
Marie-Pierre Revel, Paris/FR

President Elect (2020-2021)
Jürgen Biederer, Heidelberg/DE

Vice President (2020-2021)
Anna Rita Larici, Rome/IT

Treasurer (2020-2023)
Thomas Frauenfelder, Zurich/CH

Secretary (2020-2021)
Anagha P. Parkar, Bergen/NO

Counsellors
Nicholas Screaton, Cambridge/UK (2019-2021)
Joachim Wildberger, Maastricht/NL (2019-2021)
Nicola Sverzellati, Parma/IT (2020-2022)
Benoit Ghaye, Brussels/BE (2020-2022)

Chairperson
Eva Castaner Gonzalez, Sabadell/ES (2019-2022)

Member
Judith Babar, Thriplow/UK (2019-2022)

Chairperson
Anagha P. Parkar, Bergen/NO (2019-2022)

Member
Galit Aviram, Tel-Aviv/IL (2019-2022)
Pierre-Yves Brillet, Bobigny/FR (2019-2022)
Marco Das, Duisburg/DE (2019-2022)
Arjun Nair, London/UK (2019-2022)
Cornelia Schaefer-Prokop, Amersfoort/NL (2019-2022)
Annemie Snoeckx, Edegem/BE (2019-2022)
Thomas Frauenfelder, Zurich/CH (2020-2023)

Chairperson
Simon Walsh, London/UK (2019-2022)

Member
Mario Silva, Parma/IT (2020-2023)
Mark Wielpütz, Heidelberg/DE (2020-2023)
Lucio Calandriello, Rome/IT (2020-2023)

Chairperson
Emmanuel Coche, Brussels/BE (2020-2023)

Member
Anna Rita Larici, Rome/IT (2020-2023)
Marie-Pierre Revel, Paris/FR (2019-2022)

Chairperson
Jürgen Biederer, Gross-Gerau, DE (2019-2022)

Member
Catherine Beigelman-Aubry, Lausanne/CH (2019-2022)
Benoit Ghaye, Brussels/BE (2019-2022)
Guillaume Chassagnon, Paris/FR (2019-2022)
Monique Brink, Nijmegen/NL (2019-2022)
Julien Dinkel, Munich/DE (2019-2022)
Yoshiharu Ohno, Kobe/JP (2018-2021)

Chairperson
Marie-Pierre Revel, Paris/FR (2020-2023)

Structured report
Mario Silva, Parma/IT (2020-2023)
Anand Devaraj, London/UK (2020-2023)

Technical requirements
Annemiek Snoeckx, Edegem/BE (2020-2023)
Mathias Prokop, Nijmegen/NL (2020-2023)

Relation with ERS
Hans-Ulrich Kauczor, Heidelberg/DE (2020-2023)
Cornelia Schaefer-Prokop, Amersfoort/NL (2020-2023)

Certification/Examination
Anagha P. Parkar, Bergen/NO (2020-2023)
Fergus Gleeson, Oxford/UK (2020-2023)
Thomas Frauenfelder, Zurich/CH (2020-2023)
Jürgen Biederer, Heidelberg/DE (2020-2023)
Helmut Prosch, Vienna/AT (2020-2023)
Annemiek Snoeckx, Edegem/BE (2020-2023)

CAD workshops
Bram van Ginneken, Nijmegen/NL (2020-2023)
Anand Devaraj, London/UK (2020-2023)

Chairperson
Ieneke Hartmann, Zwijndrecht/NL (2020-2023)

Member
Ersin Öztürk, Istanbul/TR (2018-2021)
Peter Beddy, Dublin/IE (2018-2021)
Susan Copley, London/UK (2018-2021)
Alessandra Farchione, Rome/IT (2019-2022)
Carole Ridge, London/UK (2020-2023)

Chairperson
Sujal Desai, London/UK (2020-2023)

Member
Adriana Dubbeldam, Nieuwrode/BE (2020-2023)
Joseph Jacob, London/UK (2020-2023)

Chairperson
Mathias Prokop, Nijmegen/NL (2019-2022)

Member
Denis Tack, Braine-L’Alleud/BE (2019-2022)
Emmanuel Coche, Brussels/BE (2019-2022)
Helmut Prosch, Vienna/AT (2019-2022)
Nevzat Karabulut, Denizli/TR (2019-2022)
Nigel Howarth, Chêne-Bougeries/CH (2019-2022)

Chairperson
Annemiek Snoeckx, Edegem/BE (2020-2023)

Member
Arjun Nair, London/UK (2018-2021)
Cornelia Schaefer-Prokop, Amersfoort/NL (2018-2021)
Gerhard Mostbeck, Vienna/AT (2018-2021)
Galit Aviram, Tel-Aviv/IL (2018-2021)
Mariaelena Occhipinti, Florence/IT (2020-2023)

Peter Armstrong, London/UK
Lorenzo Bonomo, Rome/IT
Jose Caceres, Barcelona/ES
Christopher Flower, Malvern.Worcs/UK
Tomas Franquet, Barcelona/ES
Philippe Grenier, Paris/FR
David Hansell, London/UK
Kyung Soo Lee, Seoul/KR
Theresa McLoud, Boston/US
Mathias Prokop, Nijmegen/NL
Jacques Remy, Lille/FR
Martine Remy-Jardin, Lille/FR
Cornelia Schaefer-Prokop, Amersfoort/NL
Pierre Schnyder, La Conversion/CH
Jose Vilar Samper, Valencia/ES

ESR Subspecialties and Allied Sciences Committee (2021-2022)
Fergus Gleeson, Oxford/UK

ESR Education Committee (2020-2022, 1st term)
Annemiek Snoeckx, Edegem/BE

ESR Quality, Safety and Standards Committee (2020-2022, 2nd term)
Mark Wielpütz, Heidelberg/DE

ESR Research Committee (2020-2022, 2nd term)
Marie-Pierre Revel, Paris/FR

Term of Office: 2020-2021
Mr. Christoph Mayer, Vienna/AT
Mr. Georg Varga, Vienna/AT

X