President (2019-2020)
Fergus Gleeson, Oxford/UK

Past President (2019-2020)
Marie-Pierre Revel, Paris/FR

President Elect (2019-2020)
Anna Rita Larici, Rome/IT

Vice President (2019-2020)
Jürgen Biederer, Heidelberg/DE

Treasurer (2017-2020)
Thomas Frauenfelder, Zurich/CH

Secretary (2018-2020)
Anagha P. Parkar, Bergen/NO

Counsellors
Gilbert Ferretti, Grenoble/FR (2018-2020)
Cornelia Schaefer-Prokop, Amersfoort/NL (2018-2020)
Nicholas Screaton, Cambridge/UK (2019-2021)
Joachim Wildberger, Maastricht/NL (2019-2021)

Chairperson
Eva Castaner Gonzalez, Sabadell/ES (2019-2022)

Member
Judith Babar, Thriplow/UK (2019-2022)

Chairperson
Anagha P. Parkar, Bergen/NO (2019-2022)

Member
Galit Aviram, Tel-Aviv/IL (2019-2022)
Pierre-Yves Brillet, Bobigny/FR (2019-2022)
Marco Das, Duisburg/DE (2019-2022)
Arjun Nair, London/UK (2019-2022)
Cornelia Schaefer-Prokop, Amersfoort/NL (2019-2022)
Annemie Snoeckx, Edegem/BE (2019-2022)

Chairperson
Simon Walsh, London/UK (2019-2022)

Member
Mario Silva, Parma/IT (2017-2020)
Mark Wielpütz, Heidelberg/DE (2017-2020)
Lucio Calandriello, Rome/IT (2017-2020)

Chairperson
Emmanuel Coche, Brussels/BE (2018-2020)

Member
Anna Rita Larici, Rome/IT (2017-2020)
Marie-Pierre Revel, Paris/FR (2019-2022)

Chairperson
Jürgen Biederer, Gross-Gerau, DE (2019-2022)

Member
Catherine Beigelman-Aubry, Lausanne/CH (2019-2022)
Benoit Ghaye, Brussels/BE (2019-2022)
Guillaume Chassagnon, Paris/FR (2019-2022)
Monique Brink, Nijmegen/NL (2019-2022)
Julien Dinkel, Munich/DE (2019-2022)
Yoshiharu Ohno, Kobe/JP (2018-2021)

Chairperson
Anand Devaraj, London/UK (2018-2020)

Member
Ersin Öztürk, Istanbul/TR (2018-2021)
Peter Beddy, Dublin/IE (2018-2021)
Ieneke Hartmann, Zwijndrecht/NL (2018-2021)
Susan Copley, London/UK (2018-2021)
Alessandra Farchione, Rome/IT (2019-2022)

Chairperson
Sujal Desai, London/UK (2017-2020)

Member
Johny Verschakelen, Leuven/BE (2017-2020)
Joseph Jacob, London/UK (2017-2020)

Chairperson
Mathias Prokop, Nijmegen/NL (2019-2022)

Member
Denis Tack, Braine-L’Alleud/BE (2019-2022)
Emmanuel Coche, Brussels/BE (2019-2022)
Helmut Prosch, Vienna/AT (2019-2022)
Nevzat Karabulut, Denizli/TR (2019-2022)
Nigel Howarth, Chêne-Bougeries/CH (2019-2022)

Chairperson
Pierre-Yves Brillet, Bobigny/FR (2017-2020)

Member
Arjun Nair, London/UK (2018-2021)
Cornelia Schaefer-Prokop, Amersfoort/NL (2018-2021)
Gerhard Mostbeck, Vienna/AT (2018-2021)
Annemie Snoeckx, Edegem/BE (2018-2021)
Galit Aviram, Tel-Aviv/IL (2018-2021)

Peter Armstrong, London/UK
Lorenzo Bonomo, Rome/IT
Jose Caceres, Barcelona/ES
Christopher Flower, Malvern.Worcs/UK
Tomas Franquet, Barcelona/ES
Philippe Grenier, Paris/FR
David Hansell, London/UK
Kyung Soo Lee, Seoul/KR
Theresa McLoud, Boston/US
Jacques Remy, Lille/FR
Martine Remy-Jardin, Lille/FR
Cornelia Schaefer-Prokop, Amersfoort/NL
Pierre Schnyder, La Conversion/CH
Jose Vilar Samper, Valencia/ES

ESR Subspecialties and Allied Sciences Committee (2019-2020)
Fergus Gleeson, Oxford/UK

ESR Education Committee (2018-2020, 2nd term)
Walter de Wever, Leuven/BE

ESR Quality, Safety and Standards Committee (2018-2020, 1st term)
Mark Wielpütz, Heidelberg/DE

ESR Research Committee (2018-2020, 1st term)
Marie-Pierre Revel, Paris/FR

X