President (2018-2019)
Marie-Pierre Revel, Paris/FR

Past President (2018-2019)
Nigel Howarth, Chêne-Bougeries/CH

President Elect (2018-2019)
Fergus Gleeson, Oxford/UK

Vice President (2018-2019)
Anna Rita Larici, Rome/IT

Treasurer (2017-2020)
Thomas Frauenfelder, Zurich/CH

Secretary (2018-2020)
Anagha P. Parkar, Bergen/NO

Counsellors
Nicholas Screaton, Cambridge/UK (2017-2019)
Joachim Wildberger, Maastricht/NL (2017-2019)
Cornelia Schaefer-Prokop, Amersfoort/NL (2018-2020)
Gilbert Ferretti, Grenoble/FR (2018-2020)

Chairperson
Eva Castaner Gonzalez, Sabadell/ES (2016-2019)
Member
Anagha P. Parkar, Bergen/NO (2016-2019)

Chairperson
Jürgen Biederer, Gross-Gerau, DE (2016-2019)
Member
Catherine Beigelman-Aubry, Lausanne/CH (2016-2019)
Nicholas Screaton, Cambridge/UK (2016-2019)
Gilbert Ferretti, Grenoble/FR (2016-2019)
Benoit Ghaye, Brussels/BE (2016-2019)
Yoshiharu Ohno, Kobe/JP (2018-2021)

Chairperson
Anand Devaraj, London/UK (2018-2020)
Member
Claus-Peter Heussel, Heidelberg/DE (2016-2019)
Ersin Öztürk, Istanbul/TR (2018-2021)
Peter Beddy, Dublin/IE (2018-2021)
Ieneke Hartmann, Zwijndrecht/NL (2018-2021)
Susan Copley, London/UK (2018-2021)

Chairperson
Simon Walsh, London/UK (2016-2019)
Member
Helmut Prosch, Vienna/AT (2016-2019)
Mario Silva, Parma/IT (2017-2020)
Mark Wielpütz, Heidelberg/DE (2017-2020)
Lucio Calandriello, Rome/IT (2017-2020)
Case of the month: Benoit Ghaye, Brussels/BE (case@myESTI.org)

Chairperson
Emmanuel Coche, Brussels/BE (2018-2020)
Member
Jose Vilar Samper, Valencia/ES (2016-2019)
Anna Rita Larici, Rome/IT (2017-2020)

Chairperson
Denis Tack, Braine-L’Alleud/BE (2016-2019)
Member
Emmaunel Coche, Brussels/BE (2016-2019)
Igor Tyurin, Moscow/RU (2016-2019)

Chairperson
Pierre-Yves Brillet, Bobigny/FR (2017-2020)
Member
Arjun Nair, London/UK (2018-2021)
Cornelia Schaefer-Prokop, Amersfoort/NL (2018-2021)
Gerhard Mostbeck, Vienna/AT (2018-2021)
Annemie Snoeckx, Edegem/BE (2018-2021)
Galit Aviram, Tel-Aviv/IL (2018-2021)

Chairperson
Sujal Desai, London/UK (2017-2020)
Member
Johny Verschakelen, Leuven/BE (2017-2020)
Joseph Jacob, London/UK (2017-2020)

Peter Armstrong, London/UK
Lorenzo Bonomo, Rome/IT
Jose Caceres, Barcelona/ES
Christopher Flower, Malvern.Worcs/UK
Tomas Franquet, Barcelona/ES
Philippe Grenier, Paris/FR
David Hansell, London/UK
Kyung Soo Lee, Seoul/KR
Theresa McLoud, Boston/US
Jacques Remy, Lille/FR
Martine Remy-Jardin, Lille/FR
Pierre Schnyder, La Conversion/CH
Jose Vilar, Valencia/ES

ESR Subspecialties and Allied Sciences Committee (2018-2019)
Marie-Pierre Revel, Paris/FR

ESR Education Committee (2018-2020, 2nd term)
Walter de Wever, Leuven/BE

ESR Quality, Safety and Standards Committee (2018-2020, 1st term)
Mark Wielpütz, Heidelberg/DE

ESR Research Committee (2018-2020, 1st term)
Marie-Pierre Revel, Paris/FR